MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY PROGRAM SCHEDULE 

6:00 AM     Truth For Life with Alistair Begg

 

 6:30 AM     Thru the Bible with the late J Vernon McGee

 7:00 AM     Born to Win with the late Ronald Dart

 7:30 AM     Light My Path 313 with Dr. BJ Boles of Mountain View SDA Church

 8:00 AM    Faith Life Now with Pastor Godwin Azeke

 8:15 AM     Concepts of Faith with the late Charles Capps

 8:30 AM

Mon.          VARIOUS

Tue,           VARIOUS

Wed.          Greetings Brother & Sister Ephraim with Thomas Ballinger

Thu.           VARIOUS

Fri.              Smart Medicine

 9:02 AM    MONDAY thru FRIDAY 

 9:30 AM

 Mon.           VARIOUS

 Tue.            Psalms Of Hope with Samantha Landy

 Wed.          VARIOUS

 Thu.            Hearing God Speak with Pastor Theresa Hatcher - LIVE

 Fri.              VARIOUS

10:00 AM    Messianic Perspectives with Dr. Gary Hedrick

10:15 AM     Pathway to Purpose with Drs. Robert & Shelia Poole

10:30 AM     Watchman on the Wall from the Southwest Radio Church

11:00 AM

 Mon.             Dr. Anderson Marriage Counselor with Dr. W H Anderson

 Tue.              Spiritual Renaissance with the late Vern Grimsley

 Wed.            VARIOUS

 Thu.              Freedom In Action with Rev. Marie Tombow - LIVE

 Fri.                 VARIOUS

11:15 AM      Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer

11:30 AM

 Mon.           VARIOUS

 Tue.            VARIOUS

 Wed.          VARIOUS

 Thu.            VARIOUS

 Fri.              The Best Is Yet To Come with William Salaam - LIVE

11:45 AM

 Mon.           VARIOUS

 Tue.            Voice Of Promise with Pastor Phillip D. Washington - LIVE

 Wed.          Voice Of Promise with Pastor Phillip D. Washington - LIVE

 Thu.            Voice Of Promise with Pastor Phillip D. Washington - LIVE

 Fri.               Voice Of Promise with Pastor Phillip D. Washington - LIVE

12:00 PM

 Mon.            A Closer Walk with God with Pastor Bob Paget & Lisa Petty- LIVE

 Tue.             VARIOUS

 Wed.           Jesus Triumphant with Dr. Uwe Proehl ( 1 hour) - LIVE

 Thu.             VARIOUS

 Fri.                VARIOUS

12:32 PM

 Mon.            A Closer Walk with God with Pastor Bob Paget and Lisa Petty- LIVE

 Tue.             VARIOUS

 Wed.           Jesus Triumphant with Dr. Uwe Proehl - LIVE

 Thu.             VARIOUS

 Fri.                To America with Love with Bill Toller - LIVE

 1:00 PM      In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley

1:30 PM

 Mon             VARIOUS

 Tue.             VARIOUS

 Wed.           VARIOUS

 Thu.             Inspirational Jazz Show with Liz Allen Hope - LIVE

 Fri.               Kingdom Nuggets with Pastor Michael Taylor - LIVE

2:00 PM      The Narrow Path with Steve Gregg - LIVE (A live call-in Bible and Christianity answers show)

3:00 PM

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.           VARIOUS

 Wed.         VARIOUS

 Thu.           VARIOUS

 Fri.              VARIOUS - BONUS = Moments of Meditation live music and the Word from Sis. Eloise Carey

3:30 PM

 

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.           VARIOUS

 Wed.         God's Healing Answer with Pastor Barbara Potop - LIVE

 Thu.           VARIOUS

 Fri.              VARIOUS

4:00 PM     

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.           Moments of Meditation live music and the Word from Sis. Eloise Carey

 Wed.         VARIOUS

 Thu.           Psalms Of Hope music and encouragement from Samantha Landy

 Fri.             Money, Politics, & Religion with Anthony Paglia (ONE HOUR) - LIVE

4:30 PM   

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.           VARIOUS

 Wed.         VARIOUS

 Thu.           VARIOUS

 Fri.              Money, Politics, & Religion with Anthony Paglia (CONT FROM 4PM) - LIVE

5:00 PM

 Mon.        Love Worth Finding with the late Adrian Rogers

 Tue.          Love Worth Finding with the late Adrian Rogers

 Wed.        Love Worth Finding with the late Adrian Rogers

 Thu.         Love Worth Finding with the late Adrian Rogers

 Fri.            Love Worth Finding with the late Adrian Rogers

5:30 PM

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.            VARIOUS

 Wed.          VARIOUS

 Thu.           Forgiven with Brenda Ward - LIVE

 Fri.              VARIOUS

6:00 PM

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.           VARIOUS

 Wed.         VARIOUS

 Thu.          Pearls of Truth with Bruni Mandracchia (ONE HOUR) - LIVE

 Fri.             VARIOUS

6:30 PM     

 Mon.         Coffee With Bob with Bob Knock - LIVE

 Tue.          VARIOUS

 Wed.        VARIOUS

 Thu.          Pearls of Truth with Bruni Mandracchia (CONT FROM 6PM) - LIVE

 Fri             VARIOUS

7:00 PM     

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.            VARIOUS

 Wed.          VARIOUS

 Thu.           VARIOUS

 Fri.              VARIOUS

7:30 PM     

 Mon.          VARIOUS

 Tue.            VARIOUS

 Wed.          VARIOUS

 Thu.            VARIOUS

 Fri.               VARIOUS

8:00 PM     Mon.- Fri. Lock N Load with Bill Frady (re-air of earlier live broadcast courtesy of GCN)

8:30 PM     Mon.- Fri.  VARIOUS

9:00 PM      The Bible Answer Man with Hank Hanegraaff NOTEThis is a PRE-RECORDED program.

10:00 PM    Family Talk with Dr. James Dobson

10:30 PM    Encontacto a Spanish language translation of messages by Dr. Charles Stanley

11:00 PM- 3:00 AM The Captain's America Third Watch - 4 Hours with Matt Bruce

(re-air of earlier live broadcast courtesy of GCN)

3:00 AM     VARIOUS

4:00 AM     The Bible Answer Man with Hank Hanegraaff NOTEThis is a 1/2 hour PRE-RECORDED program.

4:30 AM      VARIOUS

5:00 AM     Friendship with God with Pastor Tom Cantor

5:30 AM     A New Beginning with Pastor Greg Laurie